AbodeABODE

1777 Dewes Street #F

Glenview, IL 60025

1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025 — exterior front view
1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025 — exterior view
1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025 — exterior view

1777 Dewes Street #F

Glenview, IL

$289,000

Virtual Tour
ContingentMLS #MRD12678770

1777 Dewes Street #F

Glenview, IL 60025

$289,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

About This Property

Top-floor 3-bedroom updated condo in a charming boutique building right in the heart of downtown Glenview! This home features 1.5 newly renovated baths, hardwood floors throughout the living spaces and bedrooms, a recently updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, plus one assigned outdoor parking space. Enjoy being just steps from downtown shops, restaurants, entertainment, and the Metra. Move-in ready and in an unbeatable location - don't miss t...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Days on Market5
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1967
Lot SizeCommon
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomSecond
Family Room
KitchenSecond
Laundry
Living RoomSecond
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingSteam
CoolingWall Unit(s)
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer, Storm Sewer
Lot DimensionsCommon
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Wooded
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesCoin Laundry,Storage
Parking TypeAsphalt, Off Alley, Assigned, Yes, Other
HOA Fee$320/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12678770
Days on Market5
List DateJune 23, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$3,902
Listing Courtesy OfBaird & Warner

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12678770

$289,000

Jun 23, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,107

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,461
Property Taxes
$325
HOA / Assessment
$320
20% · $57,800
6.5%

Location

Glenview · 1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025

Explore Glenview

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025 to your preferred destination.

1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Glenview

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1777 Dewes Street #F, Glenview, IL 60025.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood