AbodeABODE

950 W Colfax Street

Palatine, IL 60067

950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067 — exterior front view
950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067 — exterior view
950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067 — exterior view

950 W Colfax Street

Palatine, IL

$549,900

ActiveMLS #MRD12678018

950 W Colfax Street

Palatine, IL 60067

$549,900

List Price

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,307

Sq Ft

$238

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to this stunning, completely remodeled Palatine home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 beautifully updated bathrooms, and a finished basement, this home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with today's buyer in mind. The heart of the home showcases exceptional finishes and quality craftsmanship throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious layout provides...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet2,307
Price / Sq Ft$238
Days on Market31
Building
Style2 Stories
Year Built1995
Lot Size51x148
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Breakfast RoomMain
Family Room - DownBasement
FoyerMain
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4Second
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementFinished, Full
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
ExteriorVinyl Siding
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Dimensions51x148
MLS #MRD12678018
Days on Market31
List DateJune 17, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$9,084
Listing Courtesy OfColdwell Banker Stratford Place

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12678018

$549,900

Jun 17, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,538

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,781
Property Taxes
$757
20% · $109,980
6.5%

Location

Palatine · 950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067

Explore Palatine

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067 to your preferred destination.

950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Palatine

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 950 W Colfax Street, Palatine, IL 60067.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood