AbodeABODE

520 S Edgewood Avenue

La Grange, IL 60525

520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525 — exterior front view
520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525 — exterior view
520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525 — exterior view

520 S Edgewood Avenue

La Grange, IL

$425,000

ContingentMLS #MRD12676158

520 S Edgewood Avenue

La Grange, IL 60525

$425,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

1,508

Sq Ft

$282

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Opportunities like this rarely come along! Situated on an expansive lot on one of La Grange's most coveted streets, this property offers an exceptional chance to build the home you've always envisioned in a premier location. Nestled on beautiful Edgewood Avenue, this property is located within the highly acclaimed Cossitt Elementary School district and surrounded by some of the community's most desirable amenities. Enjoy an easy stroll to downtown La Grange, where charming boutiques, award-winni...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathroom1
Square Feet1,508
Price / Sq Ft$282
Days on Market12
Building
Style1 Story
Year Built1947
Lot Size113x105
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bonus RoomMain
Bedroom 4
Dining Room
Family Room
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
KitchenMain
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces2
ExteriorBrick, Cedar
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions113x105
MLS #MRD12676158
Days on Market12
List DateJune 15, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$5,356
Listing Courtesy Of@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12676158

$425,000

Jun 16, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,595

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,149
Property Taxes
$446
20% · $85,000
6.5%

Location

La Grange · 520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525

Explore La Grange

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525 to your preferred destination.

520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for La Grange

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 520 S Edgewood Avenue, La Grange, IL 60525.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood