AbodeABODE

4158 W Potomac Avenue

Chicago, IL 60651

4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651 — exterior front view
4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651 — exterior view
4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651 — exterior view

4158 W Potomac Avenue

Chicago, IL

$979,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12672227

4158 W Potomac Avenue

Chicago, IL 60651

$979,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

Welcome to 4158 W Potomac in the heart of Chicago's West Humboldt Park neighborhood. Located at the corners of Potomac and Keeler, this well-maintained 8-unit brick building is a solid value-add opportunity in a growing neighborhood with strong rental demand. The property offers three different floor plans-2 north-end units, 4 middle units and 2 south-end units-2 front entrances and a gated courtyard. All 8 units consist of 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and deck, hardwood floors in living/dining rooms a...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeCommercial Sale
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market11
Building
StyleOther
Year Built1924
Lot Size50 X 125
CountyCook
BasementUnfinished, Exterior Entry
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofRubber
Lot Dimensions50 X 125
MLS #MRD12672227
Days on Market11
List DateJuly 10, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$14,288
Listing Courtesy OfChicagoland Brokers, Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12672227

$979,000

Jul 10, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$6,141

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,950
Property Taxes
$1,191
20% · $195,800
6.5%

Location

Humboldt Park · 4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651 to your preferred destination.

4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 4158 W Potomac Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood