AbodeABODE

7516 S Lafayette Avenue

Chicago, IL 60620

7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620 — exterior front view
7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620 — exterior view
7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620 — exterior view

7516 S Lafayette Avenue

Chicago, IL

Call for Price

ActiveMLS #MRD12672113

7516 S Lafayette Avenue

Chicago, IL 60620

Call for Price

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,866

Sq Ft

About This Property

Listing price $191,360 Great opportunity on this bungalow style home with detached 2 car garage. It offers approximately 1,866 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Basement. Built in 1908 repairs and updates are needed but has potential. Property sold "AS-IS" without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other depiction included or described herein. Inspect prior bidding!!! Auction.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,866
Days on Market32
Building
Style1.5 Story
Year Built1908
Lot Size0.121 Acres
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4Second
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingNone
BasementUnfinished, Full
Garage Spaces2
ExteriorVinyl Siding
RoofOther
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.121 Acres
Lot Dimensions5313
MLS #MRD12672113
Days on Market32
List DateJune 8, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$323
Listing Courtesy OfRealhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12672113

$208,000

Jun 8, 2026

Location

Grand Crossing · 7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620 to your preferred destination.

7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 7516 S Lafayette Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood