AbodeABODE

9218 Lavergne Avenue

Skokie, IL 60077

9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077 — exterior front view
9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077 — exterior view
9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077 — exterior view

9218 Lavergne Avenue

Skokie, IL

$430,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12670685

9218 Lavergne Avenue

Skokie, IL 60077

$430,000

Reduced $10,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,450

Sq Ft

$297

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Loaded with potential, this conveniently located well maintained solid bi-level in district #68 and #219 offers 3 bedroom 2 baths, 2 car garage, and hardwood floors through most of the home. Pergola with patio in the yard with loads of perenniels, plus rain barrels for the avid gardener. This home has been cared for by very long-term owners and is in original condition. Close to Weber park with ice arena and community par 9 golf course, park district walking track and Old Orchard shopping. Lots ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,450
Price / Sq Ft$297
Days on Market30
Building
StyleSplit Level
Year Built1963
Lot Size40x123
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomLower
KitchenMain
LaundryLower
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementCrawl Space
Garage Spaces2
IncludedRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions40x123
MLS #MRD12670685
Days on Market30
List DateJune 7, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$7,472
Listing Courtesy OfBaird & Warner

Price reduced

$430,000

$10,000

Jun 22, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12670685

$440,000

Jun 8, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,797

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,174
Property Taxes
$623
20% · $86,000
6.5%

Location

Skokie · 9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077

Explore Skokie

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077 to your preferred destination.

9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Skokie

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 9218 Lavergne Avenue, Skokie, IL 60077.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood