AbodeABODE

8415 Stillwater Road

Wonder Lake, IL 60097

8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097 — exterior front view
8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097 — exterior view
8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097 — exterior view

8415 Stillwater Road

Wonder Lake, IL

$289,900

ContingentMLS #MRD12669086

8415 Stillwater Road

Wonder Lake, IL 60097·Meadows of West Bay

$289,900

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,757

Sq Ft

$165

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom + Den Two-Story Townhome. Build in 2021. This specific home includes the Designer Upgrade Package which includes upgraded flooring and quartz countertops. Everything inside is in perfect condition. Modern floor plans and smart home automation technology with the beauty and serenity of the surrounding rural landscape. Community has lake rights and a private community boat dock. Ring Video Doorbell Pro and Alarm Security Kit. Home is wifi guaranteed with no dead spots ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,757
Price / Sq Ft$165
Days on Market9
Building
StyleTownhouse-2 Story
Year Built2021
Lot Size0
CountyMcHenry
RoomLevel
DenMain
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundrySecond
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces2
BalconyPatio
ExteriorVinyl Siding
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions0
Lot FeaturesWater Rights
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Park,Tennis Court(s),Public Bus,School Bus,Trail(s)
Parking TypeAsphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$185/mo
MLS #MRD12669086
Days on Market9
List DateJune 4, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$8,887
Listing Courtesy OfCore Realty & Investments Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12669086

$289,900

Jun 5, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,391

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,466
Property Taxes
$741
HOA / Assessment
$185
20% · $57,980
6.5%

Location

Meadows of West Bay · 8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097

Explore Meadows of West Bay

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097 to your preferred destination.

8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Meadows of West Bay

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 8415 Stillwater Road, Wonder Lake, IL 60097.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood