AbodeABODE

1862 W Wiesbrook Road

Wheaton, IL 60189

1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189 — exterior front view
1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189 — exterior view
1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189 — exterior view

1862 W Wiesbrook Road

Wheaton, IL

$1,250,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12664393

1862 W Wiesbrook Road

Wheaton, IL 60189

$1,250,000

Reduced $400,000

List Price

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5,804

Sq Ft

$215

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

This exceptional custom home, built by renowned Naperville builder M House Development, offers a rare blend of refined design, elevated finishes, and an unbeatable location. From the moment you arrive and step onto the covered front porch, the craftsmanship and thoughtful detail are immediately apparent. The foyer opens to a breathtaking great room where soaring two-story ceilings, a statement fireplace, custom built-ins, plumbed for an elevator, and motorized blinds create a space that is both ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Square Feet5,804
Price / Sq Ft$215
Days on Market29
Building
Style1.5 Story
Year Built2022
Lot Size1.3 Acres
CountyDuPage
RoomLevel
Breakfast RoomMain
OfficeMain
LoftSecond
Bonus RoomMain
Heated Sun RoomMain
FoyerMain
PantryMain
Walk In ClosetMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4Second
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomMain
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living Room
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
BasementUnfinished, Exterior Entry, Egress Window, Full
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
Garage Spaces3
IncludedDouble Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Range Hood, Humidifier
ExteriorFiber Cement
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size1.3 Acres
Lot Dimensions125 x 88 x 63 x 237 x 280 x 149 x 188 x 179
Lot FeaturesWetlands, Landscaped, Mature Trees, Backs to Public GRND
MLS #MRD12664393
Days on Market29
List DateJune 1, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$27,988
Listing Courtesy OfRealty Executives Premier Illinois

Price reduced

$1,250,000

$400,000

Jun 18, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12664393

$1,650,000

Jun 1, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$8,653

/month
Principal & Interest
$6,321
Property Taxes
$2,332
20% · $250,000
6.5%

Location

Wheaton · 1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189

Explore Wheaton

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189 to your preferred destination.

1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Wheaton

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1862 W Wiesbrook Road, Wheaton, IL 60189.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood