AbodeABODE

5309 N Delphia Avenue #209

Chicago, IL 60656

5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656 — exterior front view
5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656 — exterior view
5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656 — exterior view

5309 N Delphia Avenue #209

Chicago, IL

$225,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12650755

5309 N Delphia Avenue #209

Chicago, IL 60656

$225,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

1,100

Sq Ft

$205

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Beautiful bright and sunny freshly painted second-floor condo featuring an open floor plan and spacious living and dining room perfect for everyday living and entertaining! This well-maintained 2bedroom, 1-bath unit offers generous sized bedrooms, beautiful natural light, and welcoming layout throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the private balcony overlooking the beautifully maintained courtyard. Parking space included in the price plus additional storage and laundry c...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathroom1
Square Feet1,100
Price / Sq Ft$205
Days on Market30
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1974
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingElectric
CoolingWall Unit(s)
BasementNone
IncludedDouble Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Parking Spaces10
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories3
Building AmenitiesCoin Laundry,Storage
Parking TypeOff Alley, Off Street, Yes, Owned
HOA Fee$300/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12650755
Days on Market30
List DateMay 21, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,695
Listing Courtesy OfBaird & Warner

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12650755

$225,000

May 21, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,579

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,138
Property Taxes
$141
HOA / Assessment
$300
20% · $45,000
6.5%

Location

O'Hare · 5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656 to your preferred destination.

5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 5309 N Delphia Avenue #209, Chicago, IL 60656.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood