AbodeABODE

2429 N Rockwell Street

Chicago, IL 60647

2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647 — exterior front view
2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647 — exterior view
2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647 — exterior view

2429 N Rockwell Street

Chicago, IL

$2,699,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12633471

2429 N Rockwell Street

Chicago, IL 60647

$2,699,000

List Price

4

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

About This Property

NEW CONSTRUCTION 6 BEDROOM/5 BATHROOM/1 HALF-BATH SINGLE FAMILY HOME ON AN EXTRA-WIDE, 37' LOT COMING SOON TO A GREAT PART OF LOGAN SQUARE. HOME FEATURES MASSIVE LIVING AREAS, BUTLERS PANTRY, AND KITCHEN WITH LARGE DEDICATED EATING AREA. 4 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS INCLUDING PRIMARY SUITE WITH TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS AND BATHROOM WITH OVERSIZED SHOWER AND SEPARATE SOAKING TUB. LOWER LEVEL HOUSES 2 BEDROOMS, REC ROOM, ADDITIONAL LAUNDRY AND STORAGE. COVERED TERRACE, 3-CAR GARAGE, AND LARGE GARAGE ROOF DECK....

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms6 full, 2 half
Days on Market7
Building
Style2 Stories
Year Built2026
Lot Size37x125
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 5Basement
Bedroom 6Basement
OfficeMain
Recreation RoomBasement
Walk In ClosetSecond
Walk In ClosetSecond
PantryMain
FoyerMain
TerraceMain
DeckSecond
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4Second
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomMain
KitchenMain
LaundrySecond
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementFinished, Full
Garage Spaces3
ExteriorBrick
Patio/PorchDeck, Porch
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions37x125
MLS #MRD12633471
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 15, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfFulton Grace Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12633471

$2,699,000

Jul 15, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$13,648

/month
Principal & Interest
$13,648
20% · $539,800
6.5%

Location

Logan Square · 2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647 to your preferred destination.

2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2429 N Rockwell Street, Chicago, IL 60647.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood