AbodeABODE

6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I

Chicago, IL 60649

6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649 — exterior front view
6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649 — exterior view
6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649 — exterior view

6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I

Chicago, IL

$200,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12632142

6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I

Chicago, IL 60649

$200,000

Reduced $10,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

About This Property

HIGHLAND AREA: MUST SEE! BEAUTIFUL BRICK TWO BED ROOM TOWNHOUSE,2 STORY UP DATED EAT IN KITCHEN,DISHWASHER STOVE AND FRIG. NICE SIZE BED ROOMS & BASEMENT.BATHS 1.1. NICE FLOORING THROUGH THE HOUSE,AMPLE STREET PARKING. NO HOA FEES,CLOSE TO PRESIDENT OBAMA LIBRARY,MUSEUM OF SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY,& JACKSON PARK GOLF COURSE,ALSO CLOSE TO THE LAKE FRONT & BEACH. DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE TO MAKE THIS BEAUTIFUL BRICK TOWNHOUSE YOURS! ALSO 2 WINDOW AIR CONDITIONERS.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Days on Market61
Building
StyleTownhouse-2 Story
Year Built1965
Lot Size29X54
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining Room
Family RoomBasement
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingSteam, Radiant
CoolingNone
BasementPartially Finished, Full
FlooringHardwood, Laminate
ExteriorBrick
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions29X54
MLS #MRD12632142
Days on Market61
List DateApril 28, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$579
Listing Courtesy OfBanks Realty

Price reduced

$200,000

$10,000

Jun 8, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12632142

$210,000

Apr 28, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,060

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,011
Property Taxes
$48
20% · $40,000
6.5%

Location

South Shore · 6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649 to your preferred destination.

6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 6950 S CREGIER Avenue #I, Chicago, IL 60649.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood