AbodeABODE

24 Rose Street

Aurora, IL 60505

24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505 — exterior front view
24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505 — exterior view
24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505 — exterior view

24 Rose Street

Aurora, IL

$399,900

ActiveMLS #MRD12630734

24 Rose Street

Aurora, IL 60505

$399,900

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,908

Sq Ft

$210

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Ideally located just blocks from downtown Aurora and the Fox River, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers space, style and everyday convenience. A large front porch welcomes you in, while the fenced backyard and 2 car attached garage add to the home's appeal. Inside, luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the main level, highlighted by a dramatic 2 story foyer, an inviting living room and a comfortable family room with fireplace. The eat-in kitchen is designed for...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,908
Price / Sq Ft$210
Days on Market46
Building
Style2 Stories
Year Built2022
Lot Size0.18 Acres
CountyKane
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4
Dining Room
Family RoomMain
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementUnfinished, Full
Garage Spaces2
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorVinyl Siding
RoofAsphalt
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.18 Acres
Lot Dimensions58x132
MLS #MRD12630734
Days on Market46
List DateJune 5, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$6,283
Listing Courtesy OfOne Source Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12630734

$399,900

Jun 5, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,546

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,022
Property Taxes
$524
20% · $79,980
6.5%

Location

Aurora · 24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505

Explore Aurora

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505 to your preferred destination.

24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Aurora

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 24 Rose Street, Aurora, IL 60505.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood