AbodeABODE

910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820

Chicago, IL 60611

910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior front view
910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior view
910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior view

910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820

Chicago, IL

$599,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12628000

910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820

Chicago, IL 60611

$599,000

List Price

1

Bedroom

2

Bathrooms

1,500

Sq Ft

$399

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Perched high above Lake Shore Drive, Residence 2820 offers a rare opportunity to live in one of Chicago's most iconic modernist buildings, designed by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. This approximately 1,500-square-foot home pairs timeless architecture with sweeping city and lake views. White oak hardwood floors run throughout, adding warmth to the home's clean, minimalist design. A gracious entry leads into a light-filled great room, where floor-to-ceiling windows with automated window treatments wra...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,500
Price / Sq Ft$399
Days on Market9
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1956
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingForced Air
CoolingZoned
BasementNone
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer
ExteriorSteel Siding, Glass
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories1
Pet PolicyCats OK
Building AmenitiesDoor Person,Coin Laundry,Elevator(s),Party Room,Sundeck,Receiving Room
Parking TypeYes, Leased, Detached, Garage
HOA Fee$1659/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12628000
Days on Market9
List DateApril 30, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$9,171
Listing Courtesy OfJameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12628000

$599,000

Apr 30, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$5,452

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,029
Property Taxes
$764
HOA / Assessment
$1,659
20% · $119,800
6.5%

Location

Near North Side · 910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611 to your preferred destination.

910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 910 N Lake Shore Drive #2820, Chicago, IL 60611.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood