AbodeABODE

722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W

Oak Park, IL 60302

722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302 — exterior front view
722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302 — exterior view
722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302 — exterior view

722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W

Oak Park, IL

$1,900

ActiveMLS #MRD12623414

722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W

Oak Park, IL 60302

$1,900

Per Month

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

700

Sq Ft

About This Property

Check out this freshly renovated 2bed/1bath top-floor (3rd/walkup) rental in Oak Park! Unit features ample natural light throughout from the abundance of windows, sturdy vinyl floors, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, aptly-sized bedrooms (primary can fit 2 king beds!), central heat/tenant-supplied window a/c, and basement coin laundry (under construction). Cozy and convenient! Cats and dogs ok, 20lb weight limit, 2 pet max, $25/month additional rent for cats, $35/month for dogs. Local,...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms2
Bathroom1
Square Feet700
Price / Sq Ft$3
Days on Market57
Building
StyleCourtyard,Low Rise (1-3 Stories),Vintage
Lot SizeINTEGRAL
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
BasementNone
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorBrick
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer, Storm Sewer
Lot DimensionsINTEGRAL
MLS #MRD12623414
Days on Market57
List DateApril 20, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfBaird & Warner

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12623414

$1,900

Apr 21, 2026

Location

Oak Park · 722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302

Explore Oak Park

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302 to your preferred destination.

722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Oak Park

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 722 N AUSTIN Boulevard #3W, Oak Park, IL 60302.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood