AbodeABODE

3031 Indianwood Road

Wilmette, IL 60091

3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091 — exterior front view
3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091 — exterior view
3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091 — exterior view

3031 Indianwood Road

Wilmette, IL

$1,969,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12622098

3031 Indianwood Road

Wilmette, IL 60091

$1,969,000

Reduced $30,000

List Price

5

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4,176

Sq Ft

$472

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Nestled within the sought-after enclave of Indian Hill Estates, this exquisitely reimagined Georgian all-brick residence at 3031 Indianwood Road has been completely transformed through a gut renovation completed in 2025, embodying a seamless blend of timeless architecture and elevated modern living. Recently enhanced by a local landscape designer and gracefully set on an expansive 100 x 200 lot, the property offers sweeping front and rear grounds that create an exceptional sense of space, privac...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5 full, 1 half
Square Feet4,176
Price / Sq Ft$472
Days on Market75
Building
Style2 Stories
Year Built1965
Lot Size0.44 Acres
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Mud RoomMain
Bedroom 5Main
FoyerMain
Recreation RoomBasement
Walk In ClosetSecond
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4Second
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundrySecond
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Zoned
CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
BasementPartially Finished, Crawl Space, Partial
FlooringHardwood, Laminate
Garage Spaces2
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range Hood, Humidifier
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.44 Acres
Lot Dimensions100x200
Lot FeaturesLandscaped
MLS #MRD12622098
Days on Market75
List DateApril 29, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$23,761
Listing Courtesy OfJameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Price reduced

$1,969,000

$30,000

May 11, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12622098

$1,999,000

Apr 29, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$11,936

/month
Principal & Interest
$9,956
Property Taxes
$1,980
20% · $393,800
6.5%

Location

Wilmette · 3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091

Explore Wilmette

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091 to your preferred destination.

3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Wilmette

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 3031 Indianwood Road, Wilmette, IL 60091.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood