AbodeABODE

7437 Garden Lane

Justice, IL 60458

7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458 — exterior front view
7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458 — exterior view
7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458 — exterior view

7437 Garden Lane

Justice, IL

$439,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12612086

7437 Garden Lane

Justice, IL 60458

$439,000

Reduced $5,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,374

Sq Ft

$320

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home located in a desirable Justice neighborhood. This move-in ready property features a bright and open main level with vaulted ceilings in the living room, dining room, and fully renovated kitchen, creating a spacious and airy feel. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes and great functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable living space, while the oversized lower-level family room offers fle...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,374
Price / Sq Ft$320
Days on Market83
Building
StyleSplit Level
Year Built1978
Lot Size0.1914 Acres
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomWalkout Basement
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementFinished, Crawl Space, Rec/Family Area, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces2.5
IncludedRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
ExteriorBrick, Fiber Cement, Combination
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Garage Spaces2.5
Parking Spaces2.5
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.1914 Acres
Lot Dimensions64X128
MLS #MRD12612086
Days on Market83
List DateApril 30, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$7,946
Listing Courtesy OfKeller Williams Preferred Rlty

Price reduced

$439,000

$5,000

Jun 9, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12612086

$444,000

Apr 30, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,882

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,220
Property Taxes
$662
20% · $87,800
6.5%

Location

Justice · 7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458

Explore Justice

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458 to your preferred destination.

7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Justice

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 7437 Garden Lane, Justice, IL 60458.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood