AbodeABODE

3026 Jackson Drive

Arlington Heights, IL 60004

3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 — exterior front view
3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 — exterior view
3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 — exterior view

3026 Jackson Drive

Arlington Heights, IL

$824,900

ActiveMLS #MRD12600415

3026 Jackson Drive

Arlington Heights, IL 60004

$824,900

Reduced $25,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,789

Sq Ft

$296

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Built in 2022 and set on an extraordinary 100x406 lot, this custom home offers the kind of space, flexibility, and future potential that's nearly impossible to find. From the moment you walk in, the home feels intentional. The main level is designed for how people actually live today. An open-concept layout that brings together the kitchen, dining, and living spaces without sacrificing warmth or function. The kitchen anchors it all, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4 full, 1 half
Square Feet2,789
Price / Sq Ft$296
Days on Market56
Building
Style2 Stories
Year Built2023
Lot Size0.934 Acres
CountyCook
RoomLevel
LoftSecond
OfficeMain
FoyerMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4Basement
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryBasement
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementPartially Finished, Concrete, Storage Space, Full
FlooringCarpet
Garage Spaces2
IncludedRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Range Hood, Water Softener
ExteriorBrick
RoofAsphalt
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces8
WaterWell
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.934 Acres
Lot Dimensions100X406
MLS #MRD12600415
Days on Market56
List DateMarch 24, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$25,522
Listing Courtesy OfeXp Realty

Price reduced

$824,900

$25,000

May 12, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12600415

$849,900

Mar 24, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$6,298

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,171
Property Taxes
$2,127
20% · $164,980
6.5%

Location

Wheeling · 3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Explore Arlington Heights

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 to your preferred destination.

3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Arlington Heights

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 3026 Jackson Drive, Arlington Heights, IL 60004.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood