AbodeABODE

98 Willow Parkway

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 — exterior front view
98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 — exterior view
98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 — exterior view

98 Willow Parkway

Buffalo Grove, IL

$359,900

ContingentMLS #MRD12594679

98 Willow Parkway

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089·Woodlands of Fiore

$359,900

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,240

Sq Ft

$290

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to this beautiful East-facing home, perfectly positioned within the boundaries of award-winning Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Dist 125) and District 102. Bathed in natural light, the house features a sun-filled living room with brand-new windows (2024) and a modern kitchen updated with quartz countertops, a matching backsplash, and newer appliances. Enjoy total peace of mind with significant mechanical updates: a newer HVAC system (under 3 years old), a one-year-old sump pump with b...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,240
Price / Sq Ft$290
Days on Market97
Building
StyleTownhouse-Ranch
Year Built1989
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyLake
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
StorageBasement
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomBasement
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementPartially Finished, Full
FlooringLaminate
Garage Spaces1
BalconyPatio
IncludedRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
ExteriorVinyl Siding, Brick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Building Stories1
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesPool
Parking TypeConcrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$351/mo
MLS #MRD12594679
Days on Market97
List DateMarch 19, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$7,521
Listing Courtesy OfRE/MAX Plaza

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12594679

$359,900

Mar 19, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,798

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,820
Property Taxes
$627
HOA / Assessment
$351
20% · $71,980
6.5%

Location

Woodlands of Fiore · 98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

Explore Woodlands of Fiore

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 to your preferred destination.

98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Woodlands of Fiore

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 98 Willow Parkway, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood