AbodeABODE

7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n

Chicago, IL 60649

7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649 — exterior front view
7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649 — exterior view
7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649 — exterior view

7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n

Chicago, IL

$1,700

ActiveMLS #MRD12584743

7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n

Chicago, IL 60649

$1,700

Per Month

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

1,200

Sq Ft

About This Property

nice condo with hardwood floors, laundry in the unit, central air separate dining room and huge living room

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms3
Bathroom1
Square Feet1,200
Price / Sq Ft$1
Days on Market49
Building
StyleCondo
Lot Size6000
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
ExteriorBrick
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions6000
MLS #MRD12584743
Days on Market49
List DateMarch 8, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfVedad Alijagic

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12584743

$1,700

Mar 8, 2026

Location

South Shore · 7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649 to your preferred destination.

7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 7737 S Kingston Avenue #3n, Chicago, IL 60649.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood