AbodeABODE

1327 E 52nd Street #202

Chicago, IL 60615

1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615 — exterior front view
1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615 — exterior view
1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615 — exterior view

1327 E 52nd Street #202

Chicago, IL

$370,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12517675

1327 E 52nd Street #202

Chicago, IL 60615

$370,000

Reduced $5,000

List Price

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,700

Sq Ft

$218

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Stunning 4-Bedroom Modern Condo on a Charming Tree-Lined Street in the Heart of Hyde Park! Nestled on one of Hyde Park's most beautiful tree-lined streets, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath condo is a rare gem blending modern elegance with classic neighborhood charm. Every detail of this spacious home has been thoughtfully updated to meet the needs of today's discerning buyer, providing both style and comfort for an elevated living experience. Step into an open-concept living area, featurin...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,700
Price / Sq Ft$218
Days on Market164
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1952
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
StorageBasement
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4Main
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomMain
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Radiator(s)
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
BasementNone
ExteriorBrick
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories3
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
HOA Fee$738/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12517675
Days on Market164
List DateNovember 13, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$4,658
Listing Courtesy OfFoster & Williams Real Estate

Price reduced

$370,000

$5,000

Apr 17, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12517675

$375,000

Nov 14, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$2,997

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,871
Property Taxes
$388
HOA / Assessment
$738
20% · $74,000
6.5%

Location

Hyde Park · 1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615 to your preferred destination.

1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1327 E 52nd Street #202, Chicago, IL 60615.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood