AbodeABODE

29145 Dixie Highway

Beecher, IL 60401

29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401 — exterior front view
29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401 — exterior view
29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401 — exterior view

29145 Dixie Highway

Beecher, IL

$295,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12449944

29145 Dixie Highway

Beecher, IL 60401

$295,000

Reduced $30,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

Perfect location right on (Route one) Dixie Highway. 3.58 acres of prime property zoned B-3. For any future use you would need to talk to the Village of Beecher and get approval. Property is located within the Village limits. Property currently has a house and garage that needs to be taken down. Mobile home has been already removed. Property is being sold "As Is".

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market240
Building
Style2 Stories
Lot Size3.58 Acres
CountyWill
ExteriorWood
Lot Size3.58 Acres
Lot Dimensions310 x 503
MLS #MRD12449944
Days on Market240
List DateAugust 29, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$6,639
Listing Courtesy OfColdwell Banker Realty

Price reduced

$295,000

$30,000

Feb 28, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12449944

$325,000

Aug 29, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$2,045

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,492
Property Taxes
$553
20% · $59,000
6.5%

Location

Beecher · 29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401

Explore Beecher

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401 to your preferred destination.

29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Beecher

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 29145 Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood