AbodeABODE

2114 W Devon Avenue

Chicago, IL 60659

2114 W Devon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 — exterior front view
2114 W Devon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 — all view

2114 W Devon Avenue

Chicago, IL

$600,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12421280

2114 W Devon Avenue

Chicago, IL 60659

$600,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

Positioned on vibrant Devon Avenue in West Ridge, this B3-2 zoned mixed-use property offers approximately 5,350 sq ft and steady income from two active businesses-a restaurant and an auto tire shop. With flexible zoning that supports retail, automotive, medical, and mixed-use development, it's ideal for expansion or redevelopment. Benefit from high visibility, strong foot traffic, nearby public transit, and quick access to Western Ave and expressways. Surrounded by dense residential pockets and ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeCommercial Sale
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market359
Building
StyleOther
Year Built1924
Lot Size00
CountyCook
CoolingNone
Lot Dimensions00
MLS #MRD12421280
Days on Market359
List DateJuly 15, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$16,884
Listing Courtesy OfCharles Rutenberg Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12421280

$600,000

Jul 16, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$4,441

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,034
Property Taxes
$1,407
20% · $120,000
6.5%

Location

West Ridge · 2114 W Devon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2114 W Devon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 to your preferred destination.

2114 W Devon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2114 W Devon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood