AbodeABODE

1033 S Wheeling Road

Wheeling, IL 60090

1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090 — exterior front view
1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090 — exterior view
1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090 — exterior view

1033 S Wheeling Road

Wheeling, IL

$750,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12382075

1033 S Wheeling Road

Wheeling, IL 60090

$750,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

About This Property

Are you looking for a diamond in the rough? Nearly one acre of industrial land available with 260 feet of footage on Wheeling Road. I-1 Zoning on a 260x164 lot. Small home on the property in need of a bone deep rehab with full basement. Two car garage and one storage building. Nestled on the industrial side of Wheeling Road across from a residential subdivision. Perfect for Owner User looking for place to relocate and expand.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
Bedrooms3
Bathroom1
Days on Market359
Building
Style1 Story
Lot Size0.98 Acres
CountyCook
BasementUnfinished, Full
ExteriorBlock, Vinyl Siding
WaterMunicipal Water
Lot Size0.98 Acres
Lot Dimensions260 X 164
MLS #MRD12382075
Days on Market359
List DateJune 2, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$9,459
Listing Courtesy OfAscot Realty Group, Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12382075

$750,000

Jun 3, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$4,581

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,792
Property Taxes
$788
20% · $150,000
6.5%

Location

Wheeling · 1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090

Explore Wheeling

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090 to your preferred destination.

1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Wheeling

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1033 S Wheeling Road, Wheeling, IL 60090.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood