AbodeABODE

2200 E Devon Avenue

Des Plaines, IL 60018

2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018 — exterior front view
2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018 — all view
2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018 — all view

2200 E Devon Avenue

Des Plaines, IL

$19

ActiveMLS #MRD11468563

2200 E Devon Avenue

Des Plaines, IL 60018

$19

Per Month

Studio

Layout

1,196

Sq Ft

About This Property

Three buildings totaling 350,000 square feet of prime office space surrounding a beautiful 14-acre lake. Over 2,000 parking spaces. Renovated suites. Fully updated building systems. Granite lobbies. 35 person building conference room with full kitchen. High-speed internet service. On-site management. 3,000 feet of I-294 Tollway frontage. Convenient tollway access. Five minutes to O' Hare terminals. Public transportation link to River Road CTA Blue Line rapid transit station. Pace Bus stops at e...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeCommercial Lease
BedroomsStudio
Square Feet1,196
Price / Sq Ft$0
Days on Market1450
Building
StyleOther
Year Built1969
CountyCook
CoolingCentral Air
MLS #MRD11468563
Days on Market1450
List DateJuly 19, 2022
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfTwins Realty LLC

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD11468563

$19

Jul 19, 2022

Location

Des Plaines · 2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018

Explore Des Plaines

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018 to your preferred destination.

2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Des Plaines

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2200 E Devon Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60018.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood