AbodeABODE

14663 Boyd Plaza

Omaha, NE 68116

14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116 — exterior front view
14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116 — exterior view
14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116 — exterior view

14663 Boyd Plaza

Omaha, NE

$215,000

ActiveMLS #22617770

14663 Boyd Plaza

Omaha, NE 68116·Villages on Sprague

$215,000

Reduced $5,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,056

Sq Ft

$204

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Adorable, low-maintenance living in this 2-bed, 2-full bath, 2-car garage townhouse. All new interior paint, washer, dryer, and island stay. Open main floor that is bright and cheery with tons of natural light. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and laundry room on the same floor. HOA covers structure insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, garbage, and common area maintenance. This townhome home offers easy access to ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,056
Price / Sq Ft$204
Days on Market33
Building
StyleTownhouse
Year Built2005
Lot Size0.01 Square Feet
CountyDouglas
RoomLevelFeatures
Master Bedroom2nd FloorWindow Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Plank
Bedroom 22nd FloorWindow Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Plank
KitchenMain FloorWindow Covering, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Living RoomMain FloorWindow Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Plank
Master BathroomFull
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
Garage Spaces2
IncludedRange, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
ExteriorVinyl Siding
FoundationOther
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.01 Square Feet
Lot FeaturesUp to 1/4 Acre.
Legal DescriptionVillages on Sprague Lot 57 Block 0 24 X 22
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
Parking TypeAttached, Garage Door Opener
HOA Fee$275/mo
MLS #22617770
Days on Market33
List DateJune 24, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$3,194
Listing Courtesy OfBHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Price reduced

$215,000

$5,000

Jul 25, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #22617770

$220,000

Jun 24, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,628

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,087
Property Taxes
$266
HOA / Assessment
$275
20% · $43,000
6.5%

Location

Villages on Sprague · 14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116

Explore Villages on Sprague

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116 to your preferred destination.

14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Villages on Sprague

Listing data is provided in part by Great Plains REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Great Plains REALTORS® MLS. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 14663 Boyd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68116.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood