AbodeABODE

9515 Friedman Street

Lincoln, NE 68516

9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516 — exterior front view
9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516 — exterior view
9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516 — exterior view

9515 Friedman Street

Lincoln, NE

$407,500

ActiveMLS #22616461

9515 Friedman Street

Lincoln, NE 68516·The Woodlands at Yankee Hill

$407,500

Reduced $12,499

List Price

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,419

Sq Ft

$168

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

This beautifully maintained, end-unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2017, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a bright, open-concept design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry, an oversized island, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming gathering space. The generous primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while an additional main-f...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,419
Price / Sq Ft$168
Days on Market46
Building
StyleTownhouse
Year Built2017
Lot Size0.13 Square Feet
CountyLancaster
RoomLevel
Master BedroomMain Floor
Bedroom 2Main Floor
Bedroom 3Basement
Bedroom 4Basement
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementWalk-Out Access
Garage Spaces2
BalconyCovered Deck, Covered Patio
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Patio/PorchCovered Deck, Covered Patio
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.13 Square Feet
Lot Dimensions53 x 108
Lot FeaturesUp to 1/4 Acre.
Legal DescriptionTHE WOODLANDS AT YANKEE HILL 21ST ADDITION, BLOCK 3, Lot 2
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
Parking TypeAttached
HOA Fee$5/mo
MLS #22616461
Days on Market46
List DateJune 11, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$5,023
Listing Courtesy OfPinnacle Realty Group

Price reduced

$407,500

$2,500

Jul 23, 2026

Price reduced

$410,000

$9,999

Jun 25, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #22616461

$419,999

Jun 11, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,484

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,061
Property Taxes
$419
HOA / Assessment
$5
20% · $81,500
6.5%

Location

The Woodlands at Yankee Hill · 9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516

Explore The Woodlands at Yankee Hill

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516 to your preferred destination.

9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for The Woodlands at Yankee Hill

Listing data is provided in part by Great Plains REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Great Plains REALTORS® MLS. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 9515 Friedman Street, Lincoln, NE 68516.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood