AbodeABODE

9524 S 181 Street

Omaha, NE 68136

9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136 — exterior front view
9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136 — exterior view
9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136 — exterior view

9524 S 181 Street

Omaha, NE

$384,000

ActiveMLS #22615936

9524 S 181 Street

Omaha, NE 68136·Hills of Aspen Creek

$384,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,680

Sq Ft

$229

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

ITS THE CUTEST TWO STORY and it's **Ready Now** New Construction Under $400 in Gretna. This super affordable 2-Story plan by Richland Homes sits on a rare-to-find- mature tree line adding privacy and the feeling of being in nature right in your backyard. A functional, open concept and simple layout offering a walk out basement and additional living and/or entertaining space in the finished lower level. You'll love the spacious bedrooms, trending color palette and the feeling of havin...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,680
Price / Sq Ft$229
Days on Market50
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2024
Lot Size0.13 Square Feet
CountySarpy
RoomLevel
Master Bedroom2nd Floor
Bedroom 22nd Floor
Bedroom 32nd Floor
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementWalk-Out Access
FlooringLuxury Vinyl, Plank
Garage Spaces2
BalconyPorch, Patio, Deck
IncludedRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
ExteriorCement Siding
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofComposition
Patio/PorchPorch, Patio, Deck
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.13 Square Feet
Lot Dimensions49 x 112
Lot FeaturesUp to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided
Legal DescriptionLot 154 Hills of Aspen Creek
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
Parking TypeAttached
HOA Fee$125/mo
MLS #22615936
Days on Market50
List DateJune 7, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$789
Listing Courtesy OfBHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #22615936

$384,000

Jun 7, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,132

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,942
Property Taxes
$66
HOA / Assessment
$125
20% · $76,800
6.5%

Location

Hills of Aspen Creek · 9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136

Explore Hills of Aspen Creek

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136 to your preferred destination.

9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Hills of Aspen Creek

Listing data is provided in part by Great Plains REALTORS® Multiple Listing Service. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Great Plains REALTORS® MLS. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 9524 S 181 Street, Omaha, NE 68136.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood